Warthen, United States Page

Other names: 31094

World:United States:Georgia
Latitude 33.1021 Longitude -82.8037 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 8N Long (DMS) 82° 48' 13W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/New_York
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point:
Mid-range map of Warthen Large range map of Warthen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deepstep (9.7 nm)
Linton (9.5 nm)
Goat Town (10.2 nm)
Lindsey (historical) (2.3 nm)
Chalker (historical) (5.0 nm)
Eureka (historical) (6.3 nm)
Agricola (7.0 nm)
Mitchell (8.7 nm)
Mays Mill (historical) (2.4 nm)
Sparks (3.4 nm)
Downs (6.9 nm)
Jordans Mill (historical) (7.6 nm)
Halls Crossing (9.2 nm)
Edgehill (9.5 nm)
Glovers Millpond (11.3 nm)
Grange (11.4 nm)
Magnolia (11.9 nm)
Silas (historical) (6.0 nm)
Kaolin (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
58GA Heli WASHINGTON COUNTY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER SANDERSVILLE 6 nm S 180
OKZ Large KAOLIN FLD Sandersville 8 nm S 192
9GA8 Small CHINABERRY RANCH EAST DUBLIN 24 nm S 191
KAGS AGS Medium AUGUSTA RGNL AT BUSH FLD AUGUSTA 45 nm E 68 (one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu)
KMCN MCN Large MIDDLE GEORGIA RGNL Macon 49 nm W 240 Silver
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S WSNT (AM)
7.7 nm S WSNT-FM
7.9 nm S Washington County High School (Georgia)
8.0 nm S Washington County, Georgia
8.2 nm S Washington County School District (Georgia)
8.2 nm S Tanner, Georgia
9.8 nm S Tennille, Georgia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:23:08 2015