Norristown, United States Page

Other names: 30447

World:United States:Georgia
Latitude 32.5068 Longitude -82.4943 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 24N Long (DMS) 82° 29' 39W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) America/New_York
Estimated population (from Geonames): 59
Mid-range map of Norristown Large range map of Norristown

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jennings Turf Farm (4.2 nm)
Adrian (5.0 nm)
Blackville (5.5 nm)
Orianna (7.9 nm)
Scott (9.1 nm)
Norristown Junction (3.1 nm)
Foskey Turf Farm (4.6 nm)
Meeks (7.4 nm)
Covena (2.7 nm)
Nunez (7.5 nm)
Kirby (8.1 nm)
Wesley (8.4 nm)
Magic Mall Industrial Park (8.6 nm)
Gary (9.4 nm)
Mason Plaza Shopping Center (9.7 nm)
Gillis Springs (2.9 nm)
Five Points (5.2 nm)
Zaidee (8.2 nm)
Soperton (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
4J8 Small TREUTLEN CO SOPERTON 7 nm S 206
SBO Large EMANUEL CO Swainsboro 8 nm E 45
93GA Heli EMANUEL COUNTY HOSPITAL SWAINSBORO 9 nm E 55
KAGS AGS Medium AUGUSTA RGNL AT BUSH FLD AUGUSTA 58 nm N 27 (one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW William H. Brantley, Jr. Bridge
5.1 nm W Adrian, Georgia
5.7 nm SW WCMI (AM)
7.0 nm NE WXRS-FM
7.5 nm SW Treutlen County, Georgia
7.5 nm E Nunez, Georgia
8.2 nm NE WJAT


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:20:09 2015