Minnesota, United States Page

Other names: மினசோட்டா

World:United States:California
Latitude 40.6621 Longitude -122.4889 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 44N Long (DMS) 122° 29' 20W Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) America/Los_Angeles
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point:

Weather Charts


Minnesota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minnesota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minnesota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iron Mountain (1.7 nm)
Whiskeytown (3.5 nm)
Coram (3.6 nm) Matheson (1.3 nm)
Motion (1.5 nm)
Hart (historical) (2.2 nm)
Whitehouse (historical) (2.5 nm)
Churntown (historical) (3.8 nm)
Summit City (historical) (4.2 nm)
Park Villa Mobile Home Estates (4.3 nm)
Keswick Dam Trailer Park (4.4 nm)
Newtown (4.2 nm)
Buckeye (4.3 nm)
Shasta Lake Mobile Home Park (4.5 nm)
Keswick (2.6 nm)
Hogtown (historical) (3.2 nm)
Kett (3.5 nm)
Shasta (3.8 nm)
Waugh (historical) (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
O85 BZF Small BENTON FIELD REDDING 6 nm S 144
7CA3 Heli MERCY MEDICAL CENTER REDDING 6 nm S 141
KRDD RDD Large REDDING MUNI REDDING 12 nm S 135 Ameriflight, Peninsula Airways (PenAir), United Express
CIC CIC Large CHICO MUNI CHICO 59 nm S 150 Ameriflight
KLMT LMT Large KLAMATH FALLS KLAMATH FALLS 95 nm N 20 Ameriflight, Peninsula Airways (PenAir)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Motion, California
1.5 nm W KSHA
1.5 nm W KQMS-FM
1.5 nm W KWCA (FM)
1.6 nm W KVIP
2.1 nm S Spring Creek Reservoir (California)
1.8 nm W KESR
1.8 nm W KEWB (FM)
2.2 nm SE List of power stations in California
1.9 nm W Iron Mountain Mine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:07 2016