Patagonia, United States Page

Other names: Патагонија,पातागोनिया,巴塔哥尼亚,پاتاگونیا، آریزونا,باتاغونيا,Патагония,巴塔哥尼亚,باتاغونيا,پاتاگونیا، آریزونا,Патагония,Патагонија,पातागोनिया

World:United States:Arizona
Latitude 31.5395 Longitude -110.7562 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 22W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Phoenix
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 822
Mid-range map of Patagonia Large range map of Patagonia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alto (7.4 nm)
Rio Rico (12.0 nm)
Calabasas (12.0 nm)
Hacienda Los Encino (9.1 nm)
Sonoita (9.9 nm)
Madera Canyon (12.8 nm)
Canelo (12.4 nm) Trench Camp (4.7 nm)
Harshaw (5.0 nm)
Washington Camp (10.0 nm)
Duquesne (10.7 nm)
Kino Springs (10.9 nm)
Beyerville (10.9 nm)
Buenavista Viejo (13.5 nm)
La Sierra (13.9 nm)
Guadalupe (14.0 nm)
Lochiel (14.0 nm)
Mascarena (14.4 nm)
La Noria (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AZ19 Ultralight C & L RANCH SONOITA 13 nm N 29
KTUS TUS Large TUCSON INTL TUCSON 35 nm N 344 Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., United Express,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Sonoita AVA
0.2 nm NE Patagonia, Arizona
0.7 nm NE Patagonia Union High School
1.3 nm NE KPUP-LP
4.0 nm W Santa Cruz County, Arizona
5.0 nm SE Harshaw, Arizona
5.5 nm SE Hermosa mine

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:43:53 2016