‘Aoa, United States Page

Other names: 'Aoa

World:United States:American Samoa
Latitude -14.2656 Longitude -170.5839 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 14° 15' 56S Long (DMS) 170° 35' 2W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Pago_Pago
Estimated population (from Geonames): 466
Mid-range map of %2018Aoa Large range map of %2018Aoa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faalefu (0.3 nm)
Sa‘ilele (0.8 nm)
Masausi (1.2 nm)
Alofau (1.3 nm)
Ogegase (historical) (0.4 nm)
Onenoa (0.6 nm)
Ogefao (0.8 nm)
Maupua (historical) (1.0 nm)
Utumea (1.1 nm)
Tulauta (historical) (1.1 nm)
Utumea East (1.1 nm)
Lauagae (1.1 nm)
Alao (1.2 nm)
Tula (1.2 nm)
?mouli (0.8 nm)
Si‘ufaga (0.8 nm)
Aganoa (0.9 nm)
Auasi (0.9 nm)
Fogaau (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NSTU PPG Medium PAGO PAGO INTL PAGO PAGO 8 nm W 241 Hawaiian
Z08 Small OFU OFU VILLAGE 53 nm E 84
NSAS OFU Small Ofu Village Airport Ofu Village 53 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE List of National Natural Landmarks in American Samoa
3.8 nm W Eastern District, American Samoa
4.1 nm W Rainmaker Mountain
4.9 nm W KSBS-FM
5.4 nm W Pago Pago Harbor
5.5 nm W List of United States National Historic Landmarks in United States commonwealths and territories, associated states, and foreign states
5.5 nm W Blunts Point Battery

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:31:20 2015