Ternovo, Ukraine Page

Other names: Ternove,Ternovoye,Терново

World:Ukraine:Zakarpats'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.0784 Longitude 23.7400 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 48° 4' 42N Long (DMS) 23° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854
Google links for Ternovo Google links for Ternovo, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Ternovo Large range map of Ternovo
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobryans'ke (1.4 nm)
Sasovo (1.8 nm)
Okruhla (3.1 nm)
Bobove (4.3 nm)
Vil'khivtsi (1.0 nm)
Neresnytsya (2.6 nm)
Vil'khivchyk (3.0 nm)
Rakove (3.2 nm)
Vil'khivtsi-Lazy (3.5 nm)
Novoselytsya (4.8 nm)
Pidplesha (4.5 nm)
Vyshovatyy (1.5 nm)
Petrushiv (1.6 nm)
Topchyno (4.1 nm)
Kryva (3.3 nm)
Bilovartsi (3.4 nm)
Hrushovo (4.5 nm)
Teresva (4.8 nm)
Hlynyanyy (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 27 nm S 203 Alitalia – Lin,TAROM Romanian
LRSM SUJ Medium SATU MARE Satu Mare 41 nm W 237 Alitalia – Lin,TAROM Romanian
FR35591 Closed Mukachevo Air Base Mukachev 46 nm W 295
FR41361 Small Stryi Air Base Stryi 69 nm N 1
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 61 nm N 37 Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Câmpulung la Tisa
6.6 nm S Săpânța
6.7 nm S Merry Cemetery
8.3 nm S Sarasău
7.8 nm SW Tiachiv
10.9 nm SE 2012 Sighetu Marmației explosions
10.9 nm SE Memorial of the Victims of Communism and of the Resistance


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010