Gamovanka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Kvasovsk Menculi,Hamovanka Kvasovec

World:Ukraine:Zakarpats'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.4167 Longitude 23.6833 Altitude (feet) 2634
Lat (DMS) 48° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 802
Time zone (est) Europe/Uzhgorod
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3709

Weather Charts


Gamovanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamovanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamovanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosiv Verkh (3.2 nm)
Pidchumal' (4.3 nm)
Protyven' (5.7 nm)
Vuchkove (6.1 nm)
Kolochava (0.9 nm)
Horb (1.8 nm)
Lazi (2.0 nm)
Nehrovets' (2.7 nm)
Zaverkhnya Kychera (4.1 nm)
Synevyr (4.8 nm)
Vizhni Siniyvir (5.7 nm)
Berehy (8.5 nm)
Zahorb (9.3 nm)
Synevyrs'ka Polyana (9.8 nm)
Bradulovets (1.7 nm)
Komsomol's'k (6.8 nm)
Mereshor (1.0 nm)
Vil'shany (4.9 nm)
Pryhid' (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 46 nm S 190 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
FR32307 Small Stryi Air Base Stryi 49 nm N 4
FR32258 Closed Mukachevo Air Base Mukachev 39 nm W 268
LRSM SUJ Medium SATU MARE Satu Mare 53 nm S 217 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 48 nm E 54 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
12.0 nm N Synevyr
12.9 nm NW Geographical midpoint of Europe
13.6 nm E Gorgany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:42 2016