Nesukhoyezhe, Ukraine Page

Other names: Niesuchojeze,Nesuchojeze,Nesukhoyezh’ye,Niesuchojeże,Nesukhoyezh'ye,Nesukhoyzhe

World:Ukraine:Volyns'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.3833 Longitude 24.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1056
Mid-range map of Nesukhoyezhe Large range map of Nesukhoyezhe

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lapni (0.4 nm)
Hrabove (3.1 nm)
Lyubche (0.7 nm)
Toykut (0.7 nm)
Komarove (2.1 nm)
Zapruddya (2.3 nm)
Solov"yi (2.9 nm)
Lychyny (4.3 nm)
Nytsi (4.3 nm)
Myl'tsi (5.0 nm)
Soshychne (5.8 nm)
Kachyn (6.7 nm)
Pidsynivka (6.4 nm)
Volya (0.6 nm) Zarichchya (0.3 nm)
Dorotyshche (3.2 nm)
Hishyn (5.0 nm)
Khushin (5.3 nm)
Skulyn (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41366 Small Zhovtneve Air Base Volodymyr-Volynskyi 31 nm S 206
FR41364 Small Lutsk Air Base Lutsk 40 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Hrabove, Stara Vyzhivka Raion
5.3 nm SW Oblapy
15.4 nm N Kamin-Kashyrskyi
23.3 nm S Kupychiv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:31:01 2015