Dazhva, Ukraine Page

Other names: Da┼╝wa,Dazwa

World:Ukraine:Volyns'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.9667 Longitude 24.7500 Altitude (feet) 629
Lat (DMS) 50° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 191
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1783
Google links for Dazhva Google links for Dazhva, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Dazhva Large range map of Dazhva
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cherniyuv (2.5 nm)
Svinarin (3.3 nm)
Tulichev (4.3 nm)
Nyry (1.0 nm)
Kupichev (2.4 nm)
Sushibaba (3.1 nm)
Aleksandruvka (3.3 nm)
Lityn (3.5 nm)
Ozeryany (4.1 nm)
Medzikuv (5.0 nm)
Koloniya Budy (5.1 nm)
Novyy Dvor (0.6 nm)
Koloniya Viktorovka (3.1 nm)
Serkizuv (2.4 nm)
Makovichi (2.4 nm)
Os'migovichi (2.8 nm)
Osekruv (3.9 nm)
Tverdyn' (5.0 nm)
Mochulki (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39705 Small Zhovtneve Air Base Volodymyr-Volynskyi 11 nm W 253
FR39703 Small Lutsk Air Base Lutsk 25 nm E 115
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 75 nm S 204 Wind Rose Avia,Alitalia,Iberia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Wizz Air Ukrai,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Kupiczow
3.3 nm W Svinarin
7.0 nm S Kisielin massacre
7.6 nm SW Dominopol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010