Zhidkuv, Ukraine Page

Other names: Zhidkov

World:Ukraine:Ternopil's'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.9667 Longitude 25.7833 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 48° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152
Mid-range map of Zhidkuv Large range map of Zhidkuv

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yahil'nytsya (2.1 nm)
Nahiryanka (2.7 nm)
Shul'ganuvka (2.6 nm)
Dolina (2.8 nm)
Yagel'nitsa Stara (2.9 nm)
Khomyakuvka (3.3 nm)
Kalechuvka (2.1 nm)
Chortkiv (3.1 nm)
Gorishnyaya Vygnanka (3.6 nm)
Belaya (3.8 nm)
Byala (4.0 nm)
Naguzhanka (5.0 nm)
Rosokhach (1.6 nm)
Ugrin' (2.2 nm)
Mlynki (3.4 nm)
Sosolyuvka (3.6 nm)
Ulashkivtsi (4.5 nm)
Mukhavka (4.5 nm)
Milovtse (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40721 Closed Chortkiv Air Base Chortkiv 1 nm W 292
UKLT TNL Small TERNOPIL INTL Ternopil 33 nm N 354
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 43 nm S 169 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 43 nm W 263 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 80 nm S 163 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Ulashkivtsi
12.0 nm N Budaniv
8.8 nm NE Probizhna
11.5 nm SW Chervonohorod
12.4 nm SW Dzhurynskyi
14.3 nm SE Priest's Grotto
13.4 nm SW Shutromintsy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:30:21 2016