Yur'yampol', Ukraine Page

Other names: Yur’yampol’

World:Ukraine:Ternopil's'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.7399 Longitude 25.9432 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 48° 44' 24N Long (DMS) 25° 56' 36E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6290
Mid-range map of Yur%27yampol%27 Large range map of Yur%27yampol%27

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bil'che-Zolote (3.4 nm)
Volchkuv (3.3 nm)
Dobrokut (3.4 nm)
Monastyrok (3.4 nm)
Goligrady (4.0 nm)
Khyruvka (3.7 nm)
Pishchatyn'tse (3.2 nm)
Vysushka (3.6 nm)
Glubochek (4.8 nm)
Fol'vark Dobranuvka (5.6 nm)
Oleyevo-Korolevka (1.7 nm)
Stshalkovtse (2.6 nm)
Skovyatin (3.6 nm)
Shyshkovtse (3.9 nm)
Novosilka (1.7 nm)
Vinyatyn'tse (3.2 nm)
Porubne (4.4 nm)
Shuparka (4.0 nm)
Vygoda (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40721 Closed Chortkiv Air Base Chortkiv 16 nm N 331
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 28 nm S 177 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 65 nm S 165 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 50 nm W 280 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Optymistychna Cave
2.7 nm NE Priest's Grotto
5.3 nm NE Borshchiv
5.5 nm NE Borshchiv Raion
8.0 nm SW Seret River
7.8 nm SW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
10.4 nm S Vikno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:56:58 2016