Mikhalka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Mihalki,Michałki,Michalki

World:Ukraine:Ternopil's'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.1667 Longitude 25.9667 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 49° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513
Mid-range map of Mikhalka Large range map of Mikhalka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhostav (4.5 nm)
Yablonov (5.1 nm)
Uvisla (1.2 nm)
Vybranovka (2.8 nm)
Khorostkiv (3.2 nm)
Soroka (3.7 nm)
Klyuvintsy (5.6 nm)
Peremilov (5.5 nm)
Velikiy Govilov (5.1 nm)
Tseleyuv (2.0 nm)
Myshkovtse (2.8 nm)
Mazuruvka (1.2 nm)
Staryy Nizhborok (3.2 nm)
Nizhborg Novyy (3.6 nm)
Krogulets (4.4 nm)
Kopychyntsi (4.3 nm)
Kotsyubintsy (5.5 nm)
Kotovka (5.5 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41285 Closed Chortkiv Air Base Chortkiv 14 nm S 218
UKLT TNL Small TERNOPIL INTL Ternopil 23 nm N 334
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 54 nm S 179 Yanair
FR5475 HMJ Medium KHMELNYTSKYI Khmelnytskyi 39 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Kopychyntsi
4.5 nm NW Khorostkiv
8.0 nm S Probizhna
11.0 nm SE Husiatyn Synagogue
12.7 nm SE Sydoriv Castle
10.3 nm W Budaniv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:02:33 2015