Berimovtsy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Beremovtse,Berymivtsi

World:Ukraine:Ternopil's'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.7167 Longitude 25.2000 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 49° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172
Google links for Berimovtsy Google links for Berimovtsy, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Berimovtsy Large range map of Berimovtsy
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaroslavichi (1.6 nm)
Kudobintsy (1.6 nm)
Kabarovtsy (1.9 nm)
Volchkovtsy (3.3 nm)
Mlynovtsy (3.3 nm)
Grabkovtse (3.4 nm)
Kazimezhuvka (3.8 nm)
Lopushany (3.1 nm)
Gukalovtsy (3.3 nm)
Oliyev (2.8 nm)
Garbuzov (5.0 nm)
Zhukovtse (1.6 nm)
Syrovary (3.2 nm)
Yatskovtse (3.4 nm)
Kudynovtse (1.2 nm)
Yarchevtsy (3.1 nm)
Volosuvka (3.1 nm)
Mshany (2.8 nm)
Zboriv (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39638 Small Brody Air Base Brody 24 nm N 357
UKLT TNL Small TERNOPIL INTL Ternopil 22 nm E 120
FR39644 Closed Chortkiv Air Base Chortkiv 49 nm S 154
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 53 nm S 202 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Zboriv
7.4 nm N Batkiv
8.1 nm N Lukavets
8.7 nm N Zvyzhen
8.2 nm NE Mezhyhory
9.2 nm N Markopil
9.7 nm NE Orykhivchyk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010