Melenki, Ukraine Page

Other names: Gerasimenkov

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.5667 Longitude 34.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3600

Weather Charts


Melenki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melenki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melenki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panchenky (2.3 nm)
Kharchenky (2.6 nm)
Khomenki (2.8 nm)
Harbuzivka (3.3 nm)
Savenky (3.6 nm)
Sytnyky (4.2 nm)
Khvoshchova (1.0 nm)
Steblyanky (2.6 nm)
Malyy Vystorop (4.0 nm)
Hruz'ke (0.3 nm)
Vyshneve (2.7 nm)
Mykytivka (3.3 nm)
Skryahivka (2.0 nm)
Zubivka (3.2 nm)
Buymer (2.8 nm)
Tuchne (3.5 nm)
Novoselivka (3.1 nm)
Radhospne (4.1 nm)
Ovodivka (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32235 Small Lebedyn Air Base Lebedyn 10 nm W 264
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 17 nm N 353
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 82 nm N 339
UKHH HRK Large OSNOVA INTL Kharkiv 68 nm E 123 Air Arabia, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 90 nm N 37 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Trostianets
15.3 nm S List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
16.3 nm S Naftovyk Stadium
10.8 nm W Lebedyn (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:08 2016