Kacha, Ukraine Page

Other names: Aleksandro-Mikhaylovka

World:Ukraine:Misto Sevastopol'
Latitude 44.7667 Longitude 33.5500 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 33° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4922
Google links for Kacha Google links for Kacha, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Kacha Large range map of Kacha
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aklenz (3.1 nm)
Orta-Kisek (4.2 nm)
Uhlove (4.1 nm)
Pishchane (5.4 nm)
Vulino (6.6 nm)
Viline (6.6 nm)
Berehove (8.5 nm)
Berehove (8.5 nm)
Eski-Eli (2.9 nm)
Vishnevoye (4.1 nm)
Tenistoye (5.1 nm)
Nekrasovka (5.8 nm)
Orlovka (2.5 nm)
Fruktove (5.4 nm)
Lyubimovka (6.0 nm)
Barten'yevka (8.0 nm)
Uchkuyeva (8.0 nm)
Dal'neye (7.4 nm)
Mekenziyevy Gory (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39658 Medium Kacha Air Base Sevastopol 1 nm E 46
UKFB Medium Belbek Airport Sevastopol 4 nm S 169
FR39680 Heli Sevastopol Naval Institute Helipad Sevastopol 9 nm S 197
UKFF SIP Large SIMFEROPOL INTL Simferopol 24 nm E 46 Nordavia,Donbassaero,Uzbekistan,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Armavia Airlin,Aerosvit - Ukr,Wizz Air Ukrai,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Sevastopol International Airport
9.2 nm S Ukrainian submarine Zaporizhzhia
9.7 nm S Siege of Sevastopol (1941–1942)
9.6 nm S Chersonesos Taurica
11.0 nm S Battle of Inkerman
12.9 nm SW Military dolphin
14.2 nm N 45th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010