Terent'yuv, Ukraine Page

Other names: Terent’yuv

World:Ukraine:Rivnens'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.6000 Longitude 26.7167 Altitude (feet) 666
Lat (DMS) 50° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 202
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4618
Google links for Terent'yuv Google links for Terent'yuv, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Terent%27yuv Large range map of Terent%27yuv
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoshcha (1.9 nm)
Gorbakov (2.5 nm)
Chudnitsa (3.2 nm)
Simonov (3.3 nm)
Mnishin (3.8 nm)
Vitkuv (2.0 nm)
Krasnosel'ye (2.4 nm)
Podleski (3.3 nm)
Korostyatin (4.2 nm)
Andrusiyuv (3.9 nm)
Voskodavy (3.9 nm)
Voronuv (5.2 nm)
Sinev (1.6 nm)
Fedorovka (2.5 nm)
Kurozvany (2.1 nm)
Bochanitsa (4.1 nm)
Duliby (4.2 nm)
Zhavrov (5.0 nm)
Khrenuv (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 21 nm W 271
FR39693 Small Dubno Air Base Dubno 34 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Mezhirichi
15.3 nm S Netishyn
18.1 nm S Template:Ukraine nuke plant map
18.1 nm S Khmelnitskiy Nuclear Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010