Rubche, Ukraine Page

Other names: Рубче

World:Ukraine:Rivnens'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.7415 Longitude 26.1695 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 44' 29N Long (DMS) 26° 10' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6384
Google links for Rubche Google links for Rubche, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Rubche Large range map of Rubche
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orzhiv (2.0 nm)
Hrabiv (2.8 nm)
Khutor Adamkovske (3.3 nm)
Bronnyky (3.7 nm)
Sus'k (2.7 nm)
Solomka-Nakoty (4.3 nm)
Koloniya Aleksandruvka (1.9 nm)
Koloniya Nova Pavluvka (1.9 nm)
Stara Pavluvka (2.3 nm)
Khotyn (2.9 nm)
Khodosy (3.7 nm)
Metkiv (0.9 nm)
Begen' (1.6 nm)
Karayevychi (2.4 nm)
Rohachiv (2.8 nm)
Horodok (3.3 nm)
Ponebel' (3.9 nm)
Zoziv (4.2 nm)
Karpylivka (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 8 nm S 187
FR41354 Small Dubno Air Base Dubno 21 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Rivne International Airport
8.0 nm S Avanhard Stadium (Rivne)
8.1 nm S Battle of Rovno
11.4 nm N Janowa Dolina massacre
13.8 nm S Zdolbuniv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010