Ozeryany, Ukraine Page

Other names: Koloniya Ozerany,Ozerany

World:Ukraine:Rivnens'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.4695 Longitude 26.0290 Altitude (feet) 751
Lat (DMS) 50° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 26° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 228
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3204
Google links for Ozeryany Google links for Ozeryany, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Ozeryany Large range map of Ozeryany
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varkovichi (2.4 nm)
Kryluv (3.5 nm)
Zhornuv (4.1 nm)
Molodava (5.1 nm)
Grushvitsy Vtoryye (3.9 nm)
Grushvitsy Pervyye (4.8 nm)
Koloniya Pokosy (6.2 nm)
Shpakuv Maly (7.0 nm)
Konyushki (1.7 nm)
Ul'barov (2.8 nm)
Tsurkuv (2.7 nm)
Spasov (3.0 nm)
Glinsk (4.4 nm)
Knyaginino (2.2 nm)
Listvin (4.3 nm)
Steblevka (5.0 nm)
Belashov (5.8 nm)
Staraya Moshchanitsa (7.2 nm)
Zalyubuvka (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 9 nm N 27
FR39693 Small Dubno Air Base Dubno 7 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Mizoch
9.3 nm NE Rivne International Airport
7.6 nm W Dubno (air base)
8.9 nm E Zdolbuniv
11.9 nm NE Avanhard Stadium (Rivne)
9.9 nm W Bortnytsia
11.1 nm W Dubno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010