Ivan'che, Ukraine Page

Other names: Ivan’che

World:Ukraine:Rivnens'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.2333 Longitude 26.0333 Altitude (feet) 551
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 167
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2266
Google links for Ivan'che Google links for Ivan'che, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Ivan%27che Large range map of Ivan%27che
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koloniya Osy Brud (0.6 nm)
Mayuniche (2.7 nm)
Malaya Osnitsa (3.3 nm)
Velikaya Osnitsa (4.3 nm)
Bolokhoviche (4.3 nm)
Vereteniche (1.0 nm)
Politsy (2.1 nm)
Koloniya Rafalovka (4.2 nm)
Malyy Zhelutsk (4.7 nm)
Rafalovka (5.3 nm)
Koloniya Shimonisko (1.6 nm)
Koloniya Tur (2.5 nm)
Vyrka (3.7 nm)
Koloniya Uzhane (3.8 nm)
Vyrobki (2.4 nm)
Stara Zivka (3.5 nm)
Tsemne Stepanske (4.4 nm)
Sedlisko (3.9 nm)
Tsemne Zhondove (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 37 nm S 173
UKLC UCK Small Lutsk Airport Lutsk 39 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Staryi Chortoryisk
7.7 nm NW Template:Ukraine nuke plant map
7.8 nm NW Rivne Nuclear Power Plant
12.8 nm NW Kostyukhnivka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010