Boyarka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Боярка

World:Ukraine:Rivnens'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.6192 Longitude 26.2093 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 37' 9N Long (DMS) 26° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149832

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boyarka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyarka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyarka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veresneve (2.3 nm)
Stavky (3.5 nm)
Zolotiyiv (1.8 nm)
Malyy Oleksyn (2.5 nm)
Obariv (2.5 nm)
Velykyy Oleksyn (3.0 nm)
Zoziv (3.4 nm)
Shpaniv (3.2 nm)
Horodok (4.2 nm)
Rivne (0.7 nm)
Yaseninichi (1.9 nm)
Basov Kut (1.3 nm)
Tynne (1.4 nm)
Novyy Dvir (2.9 nm)
Kvasyliv (3.9 nm)
Koloniya Krasiluv Cheshski (3.8 nm)
Koshativ (4.9 nm)
Orestiv (5.0 nm)
Il'pin' (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 2 nm W 254 Bravo Airways
FR32201 Small Dubno Air Base Dubno 17 nm W 234
UKLC UCK Small Lutsk Airport Lutsk 27 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
1.2 nm E Avanhard Stadium (Rivne)
1.6 nm E Battle of Rovno
2.7 nm W Rivne International Airport
6.3 nm S Zdolbuniv
10.0 nm NW Tunnel of Love (railway)
9.0 nm NE 1st Krechowce Uhlan Regiment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:38:37 2016