Berestovets, Ukraine Page

Other names: Berestowiec

World:Ukraine:Rivnens'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.8667 Longitude 26.3000 Altitude (feet) 600
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 182
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3487
Google links for Berestovets Google links for Berestovets, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Berestovets Large range map of Berestovets
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhil'zha (3.7 nm)
Stavok (4.8 nm)
Zvizhdzhe (4.8 nm)
Golovin (2.1 nm)
Podluzh'ye (4.0 nm)
Zlazne (5.1 nm)
Velikaya Lyubasha (5.6 nm)
Vul'ka Zhalinskaya (6.3 nm)
Ruda (6.3 nm)
Zbuzh (7.0 nm)
Yapolots' (7.1 nm)
Kurgany (1.6 nm)
Yankeviche (3.7 nm)
Mashcha (4.3 nm)
Glazheva (3.3 nm)
Sredne (3.9 nm)
Goncharykha (3.9 nm)
Solomka-Nakoty (4.7 nm)
Kamennaya Gora (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 16 nm S 201
FR39693 Small Dubno Air Base Dubno 30 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Avanhard Stadium (Rivne)
16.7 nm S Rivne International Airport
21.1 nm S Zdolbuniv
18.8 nm NE Berezne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010