Povsten', Ukraine Page

Other names: Povstyn,Povsten’,Povstin',Povstin’

World:Ukraine:Poltavs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.1667 Longitude 32.6333 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 50° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 32° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3360
Google links for Povsten' Google links for Povsten', Ukraine
Mid-range map of Povsten%27 Large range map of Povsten%27
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velikaya Krucha (2.7 nm)
Ul'yanovka (3.3 nm)
Sotnitskoye (3.2 nm)
Deymanovka (3.0 nm)
Khar'kovtsy (6.3 nm)
Prikhod'ki (6.3 nm)
Pyryatyn (6.7 nm)
Kaplintsy (8.6 nm)
Belotserkovtsy (9.8 nm)
Keybalovka (9.5 nm)
Usovka (10.7 nm)
Dashchenki (13.5 nm)
Antonovka (13.5 nm)
Bogdany (15.1 nm)
Karpilovka (1.9 nm)
Dukhovo (4.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (4.2 nm)
Lazorki (5.0 nm)
Voronintsy (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39698 Closed Velyka Krucha Air Base Pyriatyn 3 nm W 255
FR39699 Small Pryluki Air Base Pryluky 26 nm N 333
FR39687 Small Lokhvitsya Airport Lokhvitsya 27 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Velyka Krucha
4.0 nm W Velyka Krucha (air base)
6.3 nm NW Pyriatyn
11.2 nm S Khoruzhivka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010