Saf'yany, Ukraine Page

Other names: Sof'yan,Saftiyan,Sof’yan,Sof'yany,Sof’yany,Saf’yany,Sofian

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 45.4167 Longitude 28.8833 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22568
Google links for Saf'yany Google links for Saf'yany, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Saf%27yany Large range map of Saf%27yany
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Broska (5.2 nm)
Matrosskaya (5.8 nm)
Loshchinovka (4.5 nm)
Utkonosovka (6.1 nm)
Kalanchak (7.8 nm)
Kamenka (9.0 nm)
Mar'yanovka (10.8 nm)
Suvorovo (10.8 nm)
Vasil'yevka (13.2 nm)
Karakurt Nomer Pervyy (12.7 nm)
Bogatoye (2.3 nm) Trubayevka (2.0 nm)
Izmayil (4.5 nm)
Staraya Nekrasovka (5.4 nm)
Kopana Balka (6.0 nm)
Plauru (7.0 nm)
Pardina (7.8 nm)
Ceatalchioi (9.0 nm)
Salceni (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKOI Small Izmail Airport Izmail 3 nm W 246
FR39664 Medium Zhovtneve Air Base Bolgrad 16 nm N 326
FR39669 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 17 nm E 81
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 65 nm S 195 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Izmail
5.4 nm S Struve Geodetic Arc
6.3 nm SE 29th meridian east
14.7 nm S Stadionul Delta
11.2 nm W Yalpug Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010