Novomyrne, Ukraine Page

Other names: Novomirnoye

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.1394 Longitude 29.3728 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 46° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 29° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3209
Google links for Novomyrne Google links for Novomyrne, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Novomyrne Large range map of Novomyrne
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasne (5.4 nm) Yelyzavetivka (1.7 nm)
Vasylivka (2.1 nm)
Roza (3.4 nm)
Peremoha (3.3 nm)
Novi Kaplany (3.6 nm)
Vesela Dolyna (5.9 nm)
Krasnyanka (7.9 nm)
Urochishche Krasnyanka (8.3 nm)
Urochishche Zoren' (8.3 nm)
Rozhevyy (2.8 nm)
Voznesenka Persha (4.6 nm)
Tamurka (5.3 nm)
Vyshnyaky (6.4 nm)
Roshcha (1.5 nm)
Paris-Nou (1.7 nm)
Myrnopillya (5.0 nm)
Veselyy Kut (6.2 nm)
Sadove (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39668 Small Artsiz Airfield Artsiz 11 nm S 180
FR39669 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 40 nm S 185
LUTR Medium Tiraspol Airport Tiraspol 44 nm N 11
LUKK KIV Medium CHISINAU INTL Chişinău 50 nm N 339 Moldavian,Air Moldova,AirBaltic,Rossiya,Meridiana,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Artsyz
9.6 nm W Tarutyne
13.8 nm SE Sarata
18.2 nm N Ucrainca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010