Nadrichne, Ukraine Page

Other names: Nadrechnoye,Cioara Murzei,Charamurza,Choara-Murzey

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.3739 Longitude 29.1064 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 46° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 29° 6' 23E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Google links for Nadrichne Google links for Nadrichne, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Nadrichne Large range map of Nadrichne
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slobidka (1.4 nm)
Bulativka (2.7 nm)
Oleksiyivka (4.1 nm)
Hannivka (4.1 nm)
Nove Tarutyne (5.8 nm)
Plachynda (6.0 nm)
Andreyenik (5.8 nm)
Zelena Dolyna (7.0 nm)
Novoukrayinka (7.4 nm)
Vysochans'ke (7.1 nm)
Tomay Nou (4.1 nm)
Voznesenka-Druha (4.2 nm)
Yevhenivka (4.1 nm)
Tvarayta Noul (4.5 nm)
Volodymyrivka (4.6 nm)
Rivne (5.3 nm)
Skryvanivka (6.1 nm)
Ivanchanka (2.3 nm)
Serpneve (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39668 Small Artsiz Airfield Artsiz 27 nm S 156
LUKK KIV Medium CHISINAU INTL Chişinău 34 nm N 347 Moldavian,Air Moldova,AirBaltic,Rossiya,Meridiana,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Carpatair
LUTR Medium Tiraspol Airport Tiraspol 35 nm N 33
FR39669 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 55 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Basarabeasca
7.9 nm NW 29th meridian east
6.5 nm W Abaclia
7.5 nm NE Ucrainca
9.5 nm SW 29th meridian east
9.2 nm NW Iserlia
8.0 nm W Iordanovca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010