Murovana, Ukraine Page

Other names: Feliksovo Pervoye,Murovanaya

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.7856 Longitude 29.4089 Altitude (feet) 820
Lat (DMS) 47° 47' 8N Long (DMS) 29° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 249
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2693
Google links for Murovana Google links for Murovana, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Murovana Large range map of Murovana
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Imeni Il'icha (2.1 nm)
Karpeshty (1.9 nm)
Nestoyita (2.6 nm)
Romanivka (2.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kovaleva (3.0 nm)
Male Burylove (3.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Tkachenka (1.9 nm)
Honorata (2.1 nm)
Zatyshshya (2.9 nm)
Dibrivka (4.9 nm)
Kyrylivka (4.4 nm)
Lyubomyrka (3.3 nm)
Borshchi (4.3 nm)
Mykolayivka (3.8 nm)
Oleksiyivka (4.3 nm)
Koshary (4.7 nm)
Nova Kul'na (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Peremoga (4.5 nm)
Paryz'ka Komuna (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Small Vadul lui Voda Airfield 44 nm S 196
LUTR Medium Tiraspol Airport Tiraspol 55 nm S 172
LUKK KIV Medium CHISINAU INTL Chişinău 55 nm S 200 Moldavian,Air Moldova,AirBaltic,Rossiya,Meridiana,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Kotovsk, Ukraine
8.4 nm W Cobasna
12.2 nm NE Balta, Ukraine
13.9 nm SW Vărăncău, Transnistria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010