Dem'yanovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Dem’yanovka,Dumianovca

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 45.4833 Longitude 29.3167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 29° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3892
Mid-range map of Dem%27yanovka Large range map of Dem%27yanovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiliya (2.8 nm)
Natyagaylovka (2.8 nm)
Mayaki (3.5 nm)
Marbiya (5.1 nm)
Podkoava (6.6 nm)
Vasylivka (6.8 nm)
Shevchenkove (4.4 nm)
Pomazany (7.3 nm)
Chervonyy Yar (7.5 nm)
Trudove (8.9 nm)
Dmytrivka (9.9 nm)
Myrne (8.3 nm)
Parapory (3.4 nm)
Lisky (7.0 nm)
Stipoc (4.2 nm)
Ostrovu Tataru (4.2 nm)
Ostrovu-Cerneafca (4.2 nm)
Ostrovu-Babina (4.2 nm)
Chilia Veche (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41310 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 1 nm S 223
FR41309 Small Artsiz Airfield Artsiz 27 nm N 4
UKOI Small Izmail Airport Izmail 22 nm W 256
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constan?a 75 nm S 207 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Kiliya, Ukraine
2.9 nm SW Prymorske, Kiliya Raion
4.4 nm N Shevchenkove, Kiliya Raion, Odessa Oblast
5.1 nm N Kiliya Raion
4.3 nm SE Maican Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:26:27 2015