Bol'shoy Fontan, Ukraine Page

Other names: Bol’shoy Fontan

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.3949 Longitude 30.7243 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 46° 23' 42N Long (DMS) 30° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 371656

Weather Charts


Bol'shoy Fontan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy Fontan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy Fontan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizikevycha (1.8 nm)
Balka (3.0 nm)
Sukhyy Lyman (3.3 nm)
Tayirove (3.7 nm)
Malodolyns'ke (4.7 nm)
Deribasovka (0.9 nm)
Chubayevka (2.2 nm)
Cheremushky (2.3 nm)
Arkadiya (3.0 nm)
Malyy Fontan (3.4 nm)
Odesa (4.2 nm)
Imeni Dzerzhyns'koho (5.0 nm)
Zastava (5.3 nm)
Lymanchyk (6.3 nm)
Krivaya Balka (6.1 nm)
Sredniy Fontan (1.4 nm) Chornomorka (2.5 nm)
Burlacha Balka (4.2 nm)
Oleksandrivka (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKOO ODS Large ODESA INTL Odessa 2 nm W 314 Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Nordica, Onur Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
FR42227 Closed Dalnik Airfield Odessa 7 nm N 323
FR42228 Small Liman Airfield Odessa 11 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
2.4 nm NE Arcadia (Odessa)
2.6 nm NE Arcadia Park, Odessa
2.6 nm NE Arcadia Beach
3.4 nm NE Odessa Botanical Garden
4.1 nm N Odessa National Polytechnic University
4.3 nm N 1941 Odessa massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:00 2016