Trudovoye, Ukraine Page

Other names: Ratsev

World:Ukraine:Mykolayivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.5252 Longitude 31.5633 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 47° 31' 31N Long (DMS) 31° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Trudovoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trudovoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trudovoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doroshevka (5.0 nm)
Novogrigor'yevka (5.6 nm)
Novopristan' (6.7 nm)
Rakovo (6.5 nm)
Novo-Grigor'yevsk Nomer Vtoroy (2.6 nm)
Bogdanovskiy (2.8 nm)
Grigor'yevskoye (3.4 nm)
Malo-Solenoye (6.1 nm)
Voznesensk Nomer Tretiy (6.6 nm)
Soldatskoye (7.5 nm)
Tyshchenko (8.5 nm)
Shcherbanovskiy (2.2 nm)
Vasil'yevka (4.3 nm)
Shevchenko (4.5 nm)
Troitskoye (4.8 nm)
Belousovka (6.3 nm)
Dmitriyevka (6.7 nm)
Ryuminskiy (7.7 nm)
Novo-Gorodok (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41366 Small Voznesensk Air Base Voznesensk 12 nm W 265
UKON NLV Medium MYKOLAIV INTL Nikolayev 31 nm S 152
FR41120 Closed Blagoyevo Air Base Petrovka 51 nm S 223
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 63 nm S 142 Turkish Airlines
UKOO ODS Large ODESA INTL Odessa 75 nm S 209 Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Nordica, Onur Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE Nova Odesa
20.8 nm NW Vetrino–Isaccea–Yuzhnoukrainsk powerline
22.0 nm NW Template:Ukraine nuke plant map
22.1 nm NW Energoatom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:51 2016