Schastlivka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Schastlivoye

World:Ukraine:Mykolayivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.8026 Longitude 30.9391 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 47° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 30° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1787

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Schastlivka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schastlivka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schastlivka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marinovka (2.5 nm) Lyubomirovka (2.9 nm)
Popova Dacha (3.9 nm)
Sokirna (3.7 nm)
Stepkovka (5.6 nm)
Krasnyy Kiyev (5.0 nm)
Sokolovka (7.4 nm)
Zelenyye Koshary (6.2 nm)
Geniyevka (8.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (0.5 nm)
Vladimirovka (2.6 nm)
Petrovka (4.7 nm)
Semikhatka (5.5 nm)
Kuznetsovo (3.2 nm)
Zelenyy Gay (3.9 nm)
Tsaredarovka (6.3 nm)
Zelenyy Yar (7.4 nm)
Karlovka (7.6 nm)
Aleksandrodar (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41366 Small Voznesensk Air Base Voznesensk 21 nm S 143
FR41120 Closed Blagoyevo Air Base Petrovka 55 nm S 190
UKOO ODS Large ODESA INTL Odessa 83 nm S 187 Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Nordica, Onur Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Vetrino–Isaccea–Yuzhnoukrainsk powerline
8.8 nm E Bogdanovka
9.7 nm E List of power stations in Ukraine
9.7 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.8 nm E Energoatom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:48 2016