Ochakovskiy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Ochakovo

World:Ukraine:Mykolayivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.4404 Longitude 31.2148 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 47° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 31° 12' 53E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2118

Weather Charts


Ochakovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochakovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochakovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhaya Balka Pervyy Uchastok (1.6 nm)
Khutor Tidrikh (3.4 nm)
Porech'ye (5.1 nm)
Staroye Porech'ye (5.8 nm)
Khutor Ranamus (3.6 nm)
Konnyy (6.9 nm)
Kozubovka (6.7 nm)
Tsvetkovo (0.9 nm)
Stepanovka (1.7 nm)
Martynivs'ke (4.3 nm)
Kamennaya Balka (4.3 nm)
Podolyanka (1.6 nm)
Zvenigorodka (3.8 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.6 nm)
Veselynove (5.1 nm)
Novyy Rashtadt (4.8 nm)
Borshchak (7.5 nm)
Novo-Grigor'yevka (7.5 nm)
Grigor'yevka (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41366 Small Voznesensk Air Base Voznesensk 4 nm N 21
FR41120 Closed Blagoyevo Air Base Petrovka 38 nm S 212
UKOO ODS Large ODESA INTL Odessa 64 nm S 200 Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Nordica, Onur Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 69 nm E 130 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Hradivka, Mykolaiv Oblast
9.2 nm NW Vetrino–Isaccea–Yuzhnoukrainsk powerline
21.4 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
21.4 nm N List of power stations in Ukraine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:02 2016