Novosvetlovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Koloniya Rorbakh,Rorbakh

World:Ukraine:Mykolayivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.1988 Longitude 31.1839 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 47° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 31° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1976

Weather Charts


Novosvetlovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novosvetlovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novosvetlovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shayduki (3.9 nm)
Vinogradnoye (3.9 nm)
Chubarovka (3.8 nm)
Novo-Mar'yanovka (6.7 nm)
Gofnungefel'd (3.1 nm)
Novo-Petrovka (5.1 nm)
Andreyevka (5.3 nm)
Zarya (5.3 nm)
Grigor'yevka (6.5 nm)
Lenintal' (6.4 nm)
Borshchak (7.1 nm)
Novo-Grigor'yevka (7.4 nm)
Fedorovka (7.3 nm)
Stavki (6.6 nm) Ul'yanovka (4.2 nm)
Osnova (4.4 nm)
Yelenovka (5.8 nm)
Ignatovka (6.9 nm)
Ryasnopol' (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41366 Small Voznesensk Air Base Voznesensk 18 nm N 8
FR41120 Closed Blagoyevo Air Base Petrovka 26 nm W 227
UKOO ODS Large ODESA INTL Odessa 50 nm S 204 Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Nordica, Onur Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 62 nm E 119 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Hradivka, Mykolaiv Oblast
10.8 nm SW Odradna Balka
10.9 nm W Berezivka
10.9 nm W Berezivka Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:18 2016