Malozabolotskoye, Ukraine Page

Other names: Malaya Zablotskaya,Malo-Zablotskaya

World:Ukraine:Mykolayivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.7500 Longitude 30.8000 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 47° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1828

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malozabolotskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malozabolotskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malozabolotskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veselyy Khutor (0.7 nm)
Malaya Vradiyevka (3.3 nm)
Novo-Nikolayevka (3.3 nm)
Grazhdanovka (4.3 nm)
Ivanovka (4.3 nm)
Dovzhanka (3.4 nm)
Khutora Dolinskiye (3.6 nm)
Kalinovka (4.2 nm)
Razumovka (4.8 nm)
Staryye Koshary (5.8 nm)
Novoandreyevka (6.1 nm)
Marinovka (4.0 nm) Kopani (2.9 nm)
Tsaredarovka (2.5 nm)
Khutor Krasnyy (5.0 nm)
Khutor Berezovka (5.4 nm)
Aleksandrodar (5.1 nm)
Novo-Alekseyevka (6.0 nm)
Khutor Staro-Traskevicha (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41366 Small Voznesensk Air Base Voznesensk 23 nm E 127
FR41120 Closed Blagoyevo Air Base Petrovka 51 nm S 184
UKOO ODS Large ODESA INTL Odessa 79 nm S 183 Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Nordica, Onur Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Vetrino–Isaccea–Yuzhnoukrainsk powerline
19.2 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
19.2 nm N 30107 KM
14.9 nm E Bogdanovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:12 2016