Zavereshitsa, Ukraine Page

Other names: Zushitse

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.8447 Longitude 23.7027 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 49° 50' 41N Long (DMS) 23° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6469
Mid-range map of Zavereshitsa Large range map of Zavereshitsa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zatoka (1.3 nm)
Kamenobrod (2.6 nm)
Granitsa (2.8 nm)
Byalogura (3.0 nm)
Drozdovitse (3.4 nm)
Velikopolye (1.8 nm)
Zalese (3.5 nm)
Novoyavorovskoye (4.5 nm)
Ivano-Frankove (4.6 nm)
Volya Dobrostan'ska (3.8 nm)
Povitnoye (0.7 nm)
Storona (1.2 nm)
Mal'chitsy (2.6 nm)
Porech'ye (3.2 nm)
Mshana (3.1 nm)
Morgi (3.7 nm)
Podgaye (3.4 nm)
Shanove (4.1 nm)
Kernitsa (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41183 Small Gorodok Northwest Gorodok 0 nm S 212
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 6 nm S 191
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 9 nm E 101 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 22 nm S 219
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 69 nm S 145 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Battle of Horodok
6.5 nm S Horodok (air base)
8.7 nm S Kosovets
7.2 nm NW Novoiavorivsk
9.9 nm S Pisky, Horodok Raion
6.7 nm E Rudne
7.6 nm W Rodatychi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:29:48 2016