Zagach'ye, Ukraine Page

Other names: Zagat'ye,Zagats'ye,Zagats’ye,Zagat’ye,Zagach’ye

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.4333 Longitude 23.6000 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 49° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3154
Mid-range map of Zagach%27ye Large range map of Zagach%27ye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobrovlyany (1.5 nm)
Vatsovitse (3.3 nm)
Volya Yakubova (2.9 nm)
Verkhniy Dorozhev (3.8 nm)
Rolev (1.1 nm)
Grushev (2.2 nm)
Tynuv (2.6 nm)
Tynuv Malyy (2.8 nm)
Rozvadov (4.1 nm)
Voloshcha (4.1 nm)
Voroblevichi (2.0 nm)
Litynya (3.2 nm)
Lipovets (2.4 nm)
Mikhaylovichi (3.5 nm)
Rykhtichi (3.4 nm)
Solonskoye (3.4 nm)
Pochaykovitsy (4.4 nm)
Delava (4.7 nm)
Neydorf (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41361 Small Stryi Air Base Stryi 13 nm S 147
FR41352 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 12 nm W 304
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 18 nm N 8
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 26 nm N 31 Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),UTair-Ukraine,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air Ukrai
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 53 nm E 127 Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Bolekhivtsi
6.5 nm SW St. George's Church, Drohobych
8.1 nm S Stebnyk
7.2 nm SW Operation Frantic
5.9 nm E Medenychi
6.4 nm W Bronytsia
12.6 nm N Komarno, Ukraine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:56:51 2015