Vrotsuv, Ukraine Page

Other names: Vrotsev

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.8667 Longitude 23.8167 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 49° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24100
Mid-range map of Vrotsuv Large range map of Vrotsuv

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porech'ye (2.0 nm)
Mal'chitsy (2.0 nm)
Yamel'nya (1.3 nm)
Domazhir (1.7 nm)
Zhorniska (2.5 nm)
Zeliv (2.7 nm)
Stradch (2.6 nm)
Karachinuv (0.3 nm)
Kozitse (2.2 nm)
Rudno (2.9 nm)
Osichina (3.3 nm)
Vorotsev (0.4 nm)
Dumanove (2.1 nm)
Sukhovolya (2.7 nm)
Mshana (2.5 nm)
Konopnitsa (3.0 nm)
Bartatov (4.0 nm)
Zimna Voda (3.2 nm)
Volya Bortatovska (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41183 Small Gorodok Northwest Gorodok 5 nm W 246
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 6 nm E 121 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 9 nm S 216
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 26 nm S 224
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 68 nm S 149 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Rudne
5.8 nm NE Briukhovychi
6.0 nm SE Sknyliv air show disaster
5.9 nm E Zaliznychnyi District, Lviv
6.3 nm SE Lviv Danylo Halytskyi International Airport
6.5 nm E Lviv Physics and Mathematics Lyceum
6.5 nm E Great Suburb Synagogue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:07:27 2016