Volch'ye, Ukraine Page

Other names: Volch’ye,Volche

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2148 Longitude 22.8936 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 49° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 22° 53' 37E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3910
Mid-range map of Volch%27ye Large range map of Volch%27ye

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sereda (0.4 nm)
Zhukotyn (1.7 nm)
Berezhek (2.4 nm)
Dnestshik Denbovy (2.7 nm)
Limna (3.5 nm)
Boberka (4.0 nm)
Smerechka (2.5 nm)
Rypyany (4.1 nm)
Petsareva (3.8 nm)
Dnestshik-Golovetski (4.8 nm)
Golovetskoye (5.5 nm)
Yasenitsa Zamkova (4.5 nm)
Gvozdets (5.5 nm)
Babino (6.2 nm)
Rozluch (3.5 nm)
Shumyach (4.3 nm)
Shandrovets (3.1 nm)
Pshislup (3.1 nm)
Verkhnyaya Yablon'ka (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41352 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 26 nm N 40
FR34852 Small Bezmiechowa Airport Lesko 26 nm W 314
FR4447 Small BIRCZA Bircza 30 nm N 330
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 42 nm S 215 Motor Sich
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 54 nm E 48 Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),UTair-Ukraine,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Tarnawa Wyżna
7.3 nm S Sokoliki Górskie
5.8 nm SW Dźwiniacz Górny
6.6 nm SW Tarnawa Niżna
8.5 nm S Bukowiec, Bieszczady County
6.1 nm W Dydiowa
9.3 nm S Beniowa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:59:51 2015