Vizhomlya, Ukraine Page

Other names: Bol'shaya Vizhomlya,Ozhomlya,Bol’shaya Vizhomlya,Bol’shaya Ozhomlya,Bol'shaya Ozhomlya

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.8505 Longitude 23.4208 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 51' 2N Long (DMS) 23° 25' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5493
Mid-range map of Vizhomlya Large range map of Vizhomlya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dernaki (3.0 nm)
Rogozno (3.5 nm)
Lishcheshne (3.5 nm)
Cherchik (3.1 nm)
Prilbichi (2.7 nm)
Cholgini (3.4 nm)
Senatov (4.1 nm)
Ternovitsa (4.3 nm)
Novosyulki (1.1 nm)
Antonuvka (2.4 nm)
Lyashki (2.6 nm)
Muzhilovichi (2.8 nm)
Chernokon'tse (2.9 nm)
Shchegli (1.1 nm)
Strashnaya (1.3 nm)
Bortyatin (2.5 nm)
Sudova Vyshnya (4.1 nm)
Dolgomostiska (4.9 nm)
Bar (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41316 Small Gorodok Northwest Gorodok 10 nm E 96
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 11 nm E 125
FR41352 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 18 nm S 190
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 20 nm E 96 Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),UTair-Ukraine,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Sudova Vyshnia
5.9 nm N Yavoriv
7.6 nm NE Novoyavorivsk
12.1 nm S Rudky
9.5 nm SE Horodok, Lviv Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:05:46 2015