Tysovitsy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Tysovitsa,Tisovitsa

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.3333 Longitude 22.9167 Altitude (feet) 1601
Lat (DMS) 49° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 487
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513
Google links for Tysovitsy Google links for Tysovitsy, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Tysovitsy Large range map of Tysovitsy
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitsyuv (2.6 nm)
Babina (2.8 nm)
Velikosel'ye (4.4 nm)
Lenina Malaya (2.8 nm)
Velikaya Linina (4.1 nm)
Lavrov (4.2 nm)
Busovisko (4.0 nm)
Spas (4.5 nm)
Tershuvo (4.8 nm)
Strelki (2.6 nm)
Lesitse (3.3 nm)
Gvoz'dets (2.4 nm)
Golovetskoye (2.4 nm)
Lopushanka-Khomyna (2.8 nm)
Rypyany (3.3 nm)
Petsareva (4.2 nm)
Yasenitsa Zamkova (4.4 nm)
Dnestshik-Golovetski (4.0 nm)
Smerochka (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39691 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 20 nm E 51
FR4447 Small BIRCZA Bircza 24 nm N 321
FR33591 Small Bezmiechowa Airport Lesko 22 nm W 299
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 49 nm S 211 Malév Hungari,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Dniproavia
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 49 nm E 54 Wind Rose Avia,Alitalia,Iberia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Wizz Air Ukrai,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Staryi Sambir
7.2 nm W Bystre, Bieszczady County
7.5 nm W Michniowiec
8.0 nm W Dwerniczek
8.7 nm SW Krywka
12.3 nm N Khyriv
11.6 nm S Turka, Ukraine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010