Romanov, Ukraine Page

Other names: Rymanuv

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.9167 Longitude 23.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5310

Weather Charts


Romanov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Romanov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Romanov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cholgini (1.4 nm) Lis (0.9 nm)
Ol'shanitsa (2.4 nm)
Tsetula (3.2 nm)
Shklo (3.4 nm)
Zaluzh'ye (3.8 nm)
Stariy Yarov (4.4 nm)
Gnoyno (0.6 nm)
Solygy (2.1 nm)
Stadniki (2.5 nm)
Pod Verkhem (3.3 nm)
Moloshkovitse (3.3 nm)
Ternovitsa (0.4 nm)
Podluby (1.7 nm)
Prilbichi (2.1 nm)
Berdykhov (2.4 nm)
Muzhilovichi (3.4 nm)
Antonuvka (4.0 nm)
Chernokon'tse (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41183 Small Gorodok Northwest Gorodok 9 nm E 122
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 12 nm S 146
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 22 nm S 194
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 19 nm E 108 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 57 nm W 282 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Novoiavorivsk
3.9 nm NW Yavoriv
7.2 nm S Rodatychi
8.8 nm SW Sudova Vyshnia
9.3 nm N Zavadiv, Yavoriv Raion
11.3 nm N Nemyriv, Lviv Oblast
10.3 nm SE Battle of Horodok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:17 2016