Oseptyche, Ukraine Page

Other names: Yuseptyche

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2667 Longitude 24.0333 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 49° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3430

Weather Charts


Oseptyche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oseptyche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oseptyche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashava (0.8 nm)
Dashava (1.8 nm)
Zahirne (2.0 nm)
Khodovychi (3.3 nm)
Ganovtsy (2.1 nm)
Pokrovtse (2.9 nm)
Pchany (5.2 nm)
Ol'kovtsy (5.2 nm)
Teisarov (5.3 nm)
Volitsa-Gnizdychuvska (5.2 nm)
Lisyatichi (4.9 nm)
Makhlinets (2.6 nm)
Nove Selo (2.6 nm)
Ruda (3.3 nm)
Novoye Selo (3.0 nm)
Sykhov (3.2 nm)
Sekhuv (3.9 nm)
Lany Sokolovske (5.5 nm)
Podorozhnoye (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32241 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush 6 nm E 78
FR45343 Small Aerodrom Krupske 11 nm N 2
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 32 nm N 354 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 32 nm W 302
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 34 nm E 131 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Zhydachiv
6.6 nm E Liubsha (air base)
7.2 nm W Stryi
7.2 nm W Ukrainian Catholic Eparchy of Stryi
7.9 nm E Battle of Żurawno
9.6 nm SW Morshyn
9.5 nm E Zhuravne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:09 2016