Mukane, Ukraine Page

Other names: Mukanie

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.2369 Longitude 24.7423 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 14' 13N Long (DMS) 24° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3708
Mid-range map of Mukane Large range map of Mukane

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Denbina (2.3 nm)
Kuty (3.2 nm)
Kryve (3.5 nm)
Nemyliv (1.7 nm)
Seredpil'tsi (1.7 nm)
Syn'kiv (4.5 nm)
Pyratyn (5.0 nm)
Khmil'no (3.3 nm)
Rudenko (3.8 nm)
Ksaveruvka (4.1 nm)
Oplutsko (1.9 nm)
Oglyadov (2.9 nm)
Manastyrek Okhladovski (3.6 nm)
Koles'niki (3.6 nm)
Maydan Stary (4.7 nm)
Nivitsy (4.6 nm)
Babine (3.9 nm)
Truytsa (5.3 nm)
Porady (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41279 Small Brody Air Base Brody 17 nm E 111
FR41366 Small Zhovtneve Air Base Volodymyr-Volynskyi 41 nm N 344
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 39 nm W 230 Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),UTair-Ukraine,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Radekhiv
7.8 nm S Toporiv
6.0 nm SE Pankova, Ukraine
8.1 nm SW Huta, Busk Raion
6.4 nm NE Sosnivka
7.7 nm SE Monastyrok
7.7 nm SE Stanislavchyk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:54:09 2015