Lysovichi, Ukraine Page

Other names: Lisovichi,Lysovychi,Lisowice,Lisovitse

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.1167 Longitude 23.8833 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 49° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2748
Google links for Lysovichi Google links for Lysovichi, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Lysovichi Large range map of Lysovichi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolishneye (3.3 nm)
Verkhnyaya Lukovitsa (4.4 nm)
Zhulin (6.1 nm)
Morshin (2.1 nm)
Berezhnitsa (5.2 nm)
Strelkov (7.0 nm)
Duliby (7.5 nm)
Stryy (8.1 nm)
Mezhdurech'ye (2.6 nm)
Velikiye Dedushichi (4.9 nm)
Dzedushitse Male (5.6 nm)
Trostyanets (6.0 nm)
Bolekhiv (3.1 nm)
Guziyev (3.1 nm)
Goshev (5.0 nm)
Tyapche (5.0 nm)
Knyazheluka (7.0 nm)
Tisov (5.6 nm)
Vitvitsa (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39700 Small Stryi Air Base Stryi 8 nm N 333
FR39702 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush, Ukraine 16 nm E 50
FR39691 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 33 nm N 320
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 41 nm N 3 Wind Rose Avia,Alitalia,Iberia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Wizz Air Ukrai,Dniproavia
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 34 nm E 113 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Morshyn
3.1 nm S Bolekhiv
5.5 nm S Hoshiv
8.1 nm N Stryi
8.5 nm NW Stryi (air base)
10.1 nm SE Dolyna
12.3 nm SW Kozakivka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010