Leshnev, Ukraine Page

Other names: Leshnyuv,Leshnuv,Leszniow

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.2400 Longitude 25.0904 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 14' 24N Long (DMS) 25° 5' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4298
Google links for Leshnev Google links for Leshnev, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Leshnev Large range map of Leshnev
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyaski (1.0 nm)
Shchurovychi (3.0 nm)
Korolivka (2.4 nm)
Hrymalivka (2.9 nm)
Antonivka (3.6 nm)
Mytnytsya (3.4 nm)
Romanivka (3.4 nm)
Hektary (4.6 nm)
Zahatka (4.8 nm)
Smazhuv (4.6 nm)
Smorzhiv (4.6 nm)
Nova Mytnytsya (5.1 nm)
Korsov (1.6 nm)
Antosya (3.2 nm)
Kiz"ya (2.8 nm)
Boldury (3.6 nm)
Belyavtsy (4.5 nm)
Khmelevoye (5.8 nm)
Konyushkov (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41279 Small Brody Air Base Brody 7 nm S 155
UKLC UCK Small Lutsk Airport Lutsk 30 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Leshniv
2.4 nm N Korolivka
1.7 nm W Lisove
1.9 nm E Korsiv
2.8 nm NW Hrymalivka
2.8 nm NE Mytnytsia
4.0 nm S Bovdury
2.7 nm E Kizia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010