Kopan', Ukraine Page

Other names: Kopan’

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.5951 Longitude 23.1297 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 49° 35' 42N Long (DMS) 23° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6037
Mid-range map of Kopan%27 Large range map of Kopan%27

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berestyany (1.3 nm)
Rogozno (2.6 nm)
Rakova (2.9 nm)
Volya-Baranetskaya (1.3 nm)
Baranovtsy (1.3 nm)
Sadkovichi (2.2 nm)
Verkhovtsy (2.7 nm)
Vladypol' (3.5 nm)
Sudkivska Volya (4.5 nm)
Khlivys'ko (2.2 nm)
Maksimovichi (2.7 nm)
P'yanovichi (3.1 nm)
Vyatskovichi (3.6 nm)
Vorove (0.9 nm)
Vykoty (1.6 nm)
Voyutichi (2.8 nm)
Biskovichi (3.6 nm)
Nadyby (3.5 nm)
Dubrovka (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 8 nm E 108
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 22 nm E 67
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 34 nm E 67 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 52 nm W 306 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 66 nm S 210 Motor Sich Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Volia-Baranetska
5.4 nm SE Church of Nativity of the Theotokos (Sambir)
8.0 nm S Chukva
7.1 nm E Novyi Kalyniv
10.4 nm SW Staryi Sambir
12.0 nm N Mostyska
8.4 nm E Kalyniv (airfield)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:25:48 2016