Blazhev, Ukraine Page

Other names: Blazhov Verkhniy,Blazhov,Blazhov Nizhniy,Blazhiv

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.4333 Longitude 23.1667 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 49° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6075
Google links for Blazhev Google links for Blazhev, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Blazhev Large range map of Blazhev
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torganovichi (4.4 nm)
Volya (4.0 nm)
Strashevichi (4.0 nm)
Chukva (2.1 nm)
Berezhnitsa-Shlyakhetska (2.8 nm)
Van'ovitse (3.6 nm)
Nagornoye (3.6 nm)
Stshalkovitse (4.2 nm)
Sambir (5.2 nm)
Dubrovka (5.4 nm)
Biskovichi (6.1 nm)
Ol'shanik (2.0 nm)
Cherkhava (2.8 nm)
Lukavytsa (3.3 nm)
Volya Blazhovska (2.4 nm)
Sprynya (3.1 nm)
Monastyrets (3.3 nm)
Lopushna (4.0 nm)
Zvur (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39691 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 9 nm N 43
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 26 nm E 46
FR39700 Small Stryi Air Base Stryi 26 nm E 115
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 38 nm E 53 Wind Rose Avia,Alitalia,Iberia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Wizz Air Ukrai,Dniproavia
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 59 nm S 216 Malév Hungari,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Sambir
4.6 nm E Mokriany
6.4 nm W Staryi Sambir
8.7 nm NW Novyi Kalyniv
9.6 nm NE Sambir (air base)
13.3 nm SE Boryslav


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010