Bilichi, Ukraine Page

Other names: Bilich,Bilicz

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.4420 Longitude 22.8877 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 26' 31N Long (DMS) 22° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513
Mid-range map of Bilichi Large range map of Bilichi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voloshinovo (2.5 nm)
Nanchulka (3.7 nm)
Smerecha (3.7 nm)
Rosokhi (3.9 nm)
Sushitsa Velikaya (3.6 nm)
Shumina (4.2 nm)
Berezuv (4.8 nm)
Murovanoye (5.1 nm)
Khyriv (5.6 nm)
Slokhini (6.1 nm)
Sushitsa Malaya (5.3 nm)
Stril'bichi (3.0 nm)
Staraya Sol' (4.0 nm)
Spas (4.3 nm)
Tershuvo (4.3 nm)
Lavrov (2.9 nm)
Velikaya Linina (3.2 nm)
Lenina Malaya (4.6 nm)
Velikosel'ye (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4447 Small BIRCZA Bircza 19 nm W 311
FR41352 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 18 nm E 69
FR34852 Small Bezmiechowa Airport Lesko 19 nm W 284
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 54 nm S 207 Motor Sich
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 52 nm N 320 Eurolot,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Khyriv
4.5 nm E Staryi Sambir
8.5 nm NW Dobromyl
8.0 nm NE Novyi Kalyniv
8.0 nm SW Strwiąż
9.2 nm NW Lafort Arena (Dobromyl)
7.7 nm W Bandrów Narodowy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:01:31 2015