Babichi, Ukraine Page

Other names: Babiche,Babicze

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.2085 Longitude 24.5153 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 24° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4219
Mid-range map of Babichi Large range map of Babichi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zapotok (3.2 nm)
Terez'ya (3.2 nm)
Bratashe (3.5 nm)
Selets (3.9 nm)
Nestanychi (2.3 nm)
Pavliv (3.4 nm)
Stanyn (4.6 nm)
Denbina (5.5 nm)
Kiye (4.7 nm)
Volytsya (5.4 nm)
Ganunin (4.8 nm)
Meruvka (0.9 nm)
Uzlovoye (1.5 nm)
Meruv (3.6 nm)
Volya-Kholoyevskaya (0.5 nm)
Budki Neznanovske (2.8 nm)
Neznanov (3.1 nm)
Mazyarnya Karan'ska (2.7 nm)
Berbeki (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41279 Small Brody Air Base Brody 25 nm E 100
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 32 nm S 222 Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),UTair-Ukraine,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air Ukrai
FR41366 Small Zhovtneve Air Base Volodymyr-Volynskyi 42 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Pavliv, Radekhiv Raion
5.4 nm W List of power stations in Ukraine
6.5 nm NE Radekhiv
9.0 nm S Zabrid
9.5 nm S Hrabova
8.1 nm SE Huta, Busk Raion
10.1 nm SE Toporiv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:02:10 2015