Yakovenkove, Ukraine Page

Other names: Kiz-Aul,Yakovenkovo

World:Ukraine:Avtonomna Respublika Krym
Latitude 45.0706 Longitude 36.3217 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 14N Long (DMS) 36° 19' 18E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Yakovenkove Google links for Yakovenkove, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Yakovenkove Large range map of Yakovenkove
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vyaznykove (3.7 nm)
Svetlyachki (3.5 nm)
Mar'yevka (4.4 nm)
Suin-Eli (4.2 nm)
Novyy Koyash (4.2 nm)
Kurkoyash (4.8 nm)
Tarasovka (5.2 nm)
Staryy Bashaul (1.2 nm)
Goluboye (2.1 nm)
Chorelek (2.4 nm)
Vysokoye (5.0 nm)
Kostyrine (5.0 nm)
Chongelek Tatarskiy (5.5 nm)
Beshtarem (5.9 nm)
Korenkovo (3.8 nm)
Pashchenkovo (3.7 nm)
Kop-Takyl (4.3 nm)
Zavitne (5.0 nm)
Naberezhne (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKFK KHC Small KERCH INTL Kerch 18 nm N 10
FR39655 Closed Bagerovo Air Base Bagerovo 20 nm N 350
URKA AAQ Medium VITYAZEVO Anapa 43 nm E 95 Kuban,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BCE
6.1 nm SW Ramsar sites in Ukraine
15.2 nm NE Tuzla Island
17.9 nm N Mount Mithridat
13.8 nm W 36th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010