Sokol'skoye, Ukraine Page

Other names: Sokol’skoye,Saraymin

World:Ukraine:Avtonomna Respublika Krym
Latitude 45.2188 Longitude 36.2368 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 36° 14' 12E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Europe/Simferopol
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Sokol%27skoye Large range map of Sokol%27skoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bikech (5.4 nm) Ayman-Kuyu (1.9 nm)
Mykhaylivka (4.2 nm)
Hornostayivka (4.2 nm)
Chernyakovo (4.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Mariyental' (4.5 nm)
Ivanivka (4.7 nm)
Tasunove (5.6 nm)
Kalinpvka (6.4 nm)
Ohon'ky (4.1 nm)
Pryozerne (5.0 nm)
Beshtarym (2.4 nm)
Beshtarem (3.7 nm)
Dzhel'kedzhi Eli (3.5 nm)
Ptashkyne (3.9 nm)
Vysokoye (4.7 nm)
Mar"yivka (6.3 nm)
V"yaznykove (6.4 nm)
Borysivka (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41296 Closed Bagerovo Air Base Bagerovo 11 nm N 1
UKFK KHC Small KERCH INTL Kerch 11 nm N 37
FR41286 Small Gora Klementyeva Airfield Otvazhnoye 45 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Kerch (fortress)
9.3 nm N Baherove
10.5 nm S Kimmerikon
11.3 nm N Baherove Air Base
12.2 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Ukraine
11.5 nm NE Kerch Airport
13.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:32:05 2015